GetGround pricing: what Core and Complete cost as your portfolio grows

Declaration of interest

We build Prop AI Deals, a competing product, so read this as a rival’s assessment rather than an independent one. Every factual claim about GetGround below comes from their own public pages or their public Trustpilot profile, checked 8 October 2026. Everything evaluative is labelled as our view.

GetGround’s headline prices are for a single property. Its help centre publishes the bands above that, and the minimum terms sit in the FAQ. This page brings those figures together so you can see what you would actually pay for the portfolio you have, all including VAT as GetGround publishes them.

GetGround at a glance

What it is
A landlord-services platform: free Making Tax Digital and portfolio tools, plus paid subscriptions covering limited-company setup, accounting, mortgage brokerage, lettings, property management and insurance.
Entry price
£48 per month including VAT
Tiers
Free £0 · Core £48 · Complete £198
Contract
Core: 6-month minimum term, then 30 days’ notice. Complete: 12-month minimum term.
Trustpilot
4.3 from 385 reviews, profile claimed July 2021
Registered
1 Lyric Square, London, W6 0NB (Terranova.Network Limited, trading as GetGround)
  • All prices are published including VAT.
  • Core and Complete scale with portfolio size: their help centre lists Core from £114 and Complete from £492 per month for 6–10 properties, and bespoke pricing from 11 properties.
  • We could not find a free trial or refund policy published; the free tier is the way in.

What each tier costs

As published on their pricing page, checked 8 October 2026. Prices are published including VAT.

TierMonthlyAnnual
FreeMaking Tax Digital software · Portfolio analysis tools · Personal financial account · General Investment Account£0—
CorePriced for 1 property (£96/month for 2–5) · Limited company incorporation · Accounting, tax, self assessment and MTD filings · Remortgage brokerage · Business account for the limited company£48—
CompletePriced for 1 property (£396/month for 2–5) · Everything in Core · Tenant find and set-up · Property management · Landlord insurance£198—

What GetGround does well

  • A genuinely useful free tier: Making Tax Digital software, portfolio analysis and an AI workspace that needs no subscription.
  • Breadth of service under one subscription — incorporation, accounting, mortgage brokerage, lettings and insurance.
  • VAT-inclusive published pricing, from £48 per month for one property on Core.
  • A large public review base: 385 Trustpilot reviews at 4.3.

Where it may not fit (our view)

  • It is built around owning and running property through a company rather than finding the next deal; the sourcing shown publicly is new-development stock through BuyAssociation, and we could not find a search of the open market described on its pages.
  • Cost rises with portfolio size — Core is £96 per month for 2–5 properties — and Complete carries a 12-month minimum term.
  • Much of the paid value assumes you want a limited company; an investor who only wants deal analysis would sit on the free tier.
CapabilityPAIDGetGround
Paid entry price per month£29 Starter · £59 Pro, no VAT£48 inc VAT (1 property)
Free tierNot offered
Free trial7 days (Pro and Max)Not published
Pricing basisFlat, any portfolio sizeScales with number of properties
Minimum termNone on monthly billing6 months (Core), 12 months (Complete)
On- and off-market deal searchNot published
BTL, BRRR, HMO and flip calculatorsNot published
Ranked deal shortlist by strategyNot published
AI assistantArchieFree AI workspace
Portfolio trackingMonthly revaluationFree portfolio analysis
Limited company incorporation and accountingNot offeredCore and Complete
Lettings and property managementNot offeredComplete
Making Tax Digital softwareNot offeredFree

Unless a row names a plan, the PAID column describes Pro (£59 per month, 7-day free trial). Starter is £29 per month with no trial and capped analysis; Max is £99 per month and adds a white-label storefront. We are not VAT-registered, so no VAT is added to our prices. GetGround capabilities reflect their published pages as at 8 October 2026. Products change: confirm anything decision-critical on their site before you buy.

Verdict (our view)

GetGround’s pricing is clear about what it is: a service fee per property band, VAT included. That is easy to budget, but it means cost tracks portfolio size rather than how much you use the product.

Our view is that the one-property price flatters it for anyone with a growing portfolio. Plan on the band you will be in within a year, not the one you are in today, especially on Complete with its 12-month term.

For comparison, Prop AI Deals is £29 per month on Starter and £59 on Pro regardless of how many properties you analyse or own, but it does none of the accounting or management GetGround charges for.

Frequently asked questions

How much is GetGround for 5 properties?

Their help centre lists Core at £96 per month and Complete at £396 per month for 2–5 properties, including VAT. For 6–10 properties it lists Core from £114 and Complete from £492 per month, and bespoke pricing from 11 properties. The help centre notes that prices may change.

Do GetGround prices include VAT?

Yes. The subscriptions page states that prices include VAT.

Is there a GetGround free trial?

No free trial is published. There is a free tier with Making Tax Digital software and portfolio analysis tools, and you upgrade from there.

Is there an annual GetGround plan?

We only found monthly pricing published. The commitment comes from the minimum terms instead: 6 months on Core and 12 months on Complete.

Judge it on a real deal

The honest test is not a feature table, it is a property you are actually considering. Run one through PAID and see whether the verdict matches your own. From £29 per month on Starter; Pro is £59 per month with a 7-day free trial.